• Andy Warhol. Polaroids 1958-1987 - Bücher - Taschen Verlag
  • Andy Warhol. Polaroids 1958-1987 - Bücher - Taschen Verlag – view 2
  • Andy Warhol. Polaroids 1958-1987 - Bücher - Taschen Verlag – view 3
  • Andy Warhol. Polaroids 1958-1987 - Bücher - Taschen Verlag – view 4
  • Andy Warhol. Polaroids 1958-1987 - Bücher - Taschen Verlag – view 5
  • Andy Warhol. Polaroids 1958-1987 - Bücher - Taschen Verlag – view 6
  • Andy Warhol. Polaroids 1958-1987 - Bücher - Taschen Verlag – view 7

    Andy Warhol. Polaroids 1958-1987

    Taschen Verlag

    Price €18,00
    Including VAT. Shipping calculated at checkout.
    Available for order: ready to ship in approx. 1–2 weeks
    • Visa
    • Mastercard
    • American Express
    • PayPal
    • Apple Pay
    • Google Pay
    • Klarna
    • Free parcel shipping from €99 (Germany)
    • Authorised retailer · original products
    • Planning a project? Architects and interior designers get special benefits for larger orders. Trade Program

    Between 1958 and 1987 Andy Warhol used instant photography to record the world around him: self-portraits and still lifes, anonymous nudes and New York high society, Cabbage Patch dolls and Dolly Parton, Keith Haring and Audrey Hepburn. Taken on impulse, the pictures form a personal record of the Pop artist's circle.

    Created in collaboration with the Andy Warhol Foundation, the book presents more than 150 of these Polaroids. It was edited by Reuel Golden, photography editor at TASCHEN and former editor of the British Journal of Photography, with a text by the New York arts critic Richard B. Woodward. The hardcover has 192 pages in English.

    Details

    Brand Taschen Verlag
    Dimensions W 14 × H 19.5 × D 1.6 cm
    Weight 434 g
    EditorReuel Golden
    AuthorRichard B. Woodward
    BindingHardcover
    Pages192
    LanguageEnglish
    ISBN9783836590747
    PublisherTASCHEN

    The way to you

    Prepared for you, from today. Ready and waiting for you.

    Heidelberg cylinder letterpress in the print shop where the edition Frank Sinatra Has a Cold was printed.
    Inside the making at Taschen Verlag
    Piece
    Andy Warhol. Polaroids 1958-1987
    Brand
    Taschen Verlag
    Ready to ship in
    approx. 1–2 weeks
    1. Todayyour order
    2. Taschen Verlagprepared, approx. 1–2 weeks
    3. Bavariain our warehouse
    4. With youdelivery
    1. Taschen Verlagprepared
    2. Bavariaready in our warehouse
    3. With youdelivery
    More from

    Taschen Verlag

    View all 82